index-footer-column-1

Contact Our Office

index-footer-column-2

Associates & Partners

 

index-footer-column-3

AHHS Annual Awards History

 

John H. & Maybelle L. Costello National Breeder Award

  • ·         1993- Eugene Kennedy
  • ·         1994- Dr. Alan and Dotty Raun   
  •  ·        1995- Lee and Beverly Dunn
  • ·         1996-1999 No Award Given
  • ·         2000- Darrel and Sandy Kolkman
  • ·         2001- Darrel and Sandy Kolkman
  • ·         2002- Lee and Beverly Dunn
  • ·         2003- Daniel and Leah Rae Light   
  • ·         2004- Stephen R. a/o William Kildow
  • ·         2005- Larry and Diane Ella
  • ·         2006- Mary Dell Pritzlaff       
  • ·         2007- Edward A. & Jean Wilson
  • ·         2008- Gib & Betty Marcucci     
  • ·         2009- Charles L. & Barbara Fitzpatrick
  • ·         2010- Allen and Betty Lucas, Roger Lucas
  • ·         2011- Rudy & Sharon Lewis
  • ·         2012- Eugene Kennedy

 

Anna Lee Spires Judd Amateur Exhibitor Award

  • ·         1993- Arthur B. Birtcher
  • ·         1994-Bill Robinson
  • ·         1995- Mary Dell Pritzlaff
  • ·         1996-1999 No Award Given
  • ·         2000- Jeff McClean
  • ·         2001- Mrs. Isabel Robinson
  • ·         2003- Elise Johnson
  • ·         2004- Jane Mueller
  • ·         2005- Karen Waldron
  • ·         2006- Elsa H. Mikkelsen
  • ·         2007- Christy Weaver Gantley
  • ·         2008- Sandra J. Surber
  • ·         2009- Stephany Monteleone
  • ·         2010- Toni Nastali
  • ·         2011- James & Helen Rosburg
  • ·         2012- Linda Lewis

 

Junior Exhibitor Award

  • ·         1993- Nancy Brannon
  • ·         1994- Beth Anne Arrick and Mark Wilson
  • ·         1995- Erica Shulha
  • ·         1996-1999 No Award Given
  • ·         2000- Colby and Michelle Herron
  • ·         2001- Crystal Harmon
  • ·         2002- Glenn T. Werry
  • ·         2003- Ali DeGray, Cindy Cram, and Dylan Hutson
  • ·         2004- Meredithe Steinhauer
  • ·         2005- Cayla M. McKibbage
  • ·         2006- Megan Heath
  • ·         2007- Shannon Ella
  • ·         2008- Kirstie Buerkley
  • ·         2009- Charles Gassen
  • ·         2010- Foster Roberts
  • ·         2011- Rose Marie Wheeler
  • ·         2012- Cheyenne Mabey

 

Lydia Luhman Pederson National Distinguished Service Award

  • ·         1993- Paul Bakeman
  • ·         1994- Grace Brooks Knibb
  • ·         1995- Sallie B. Wheeler
  • ·         1996-1999 No Award Given
  • ·         2000- Dr. Alan R. and Dotty Raun
  • ·         2001- Dinwiddie Lampton, Jr.
  • ·         2002- Irene E. York
  • ·         2003- Betty Bishop Featherston
  • ·         2004- Betty Glasgow
  • ·         2005- Christy Weaver Gantley
  • ·         2006- Lambert Junior Schut
  • ·         2007- Vern Houston
  • ·         2008- Shirley & Rex Parkinson
  • ·         2009- Stephen R. Kildow
  • ·         2010- Jay Kolkman, Judith Ann Kennedy
  • ·         2011- Janet Crawford Hicks
  • ·         2012- Elsa Mikkelson

 

“Spirit Of The Youth Medallion” National Award

  • ·         2002- Andrew Loving
  • ·         2003- Max Glen Kaplan
  • ·         2004- Kelsey Herbert
  • ·         2005- Ali DeGray
  • ·         2006- Ohio High Steppers
  • ·         2007- Lauren Mathewson
  • ·         2008- Will Mayo
  • ·         2009- Caroline Rainbolt-Forbes
  • ·         2010- Joseph C. Harrod
  • ·         2011- Garrett Weiler
  • ·         2012- Olivia Shumacher

 

Bill G. Robinson National Trainer Award

  • ·         2001- Gilbert “Gib” Marcucci
  • ·         2002- Thomas J. Lowry
  • ·         2003- Rich Campbell
  • ·         2004- Chris Gantley
  • ·         2005- Larry Ella
  • ·         2006- Dr. T.J. and Georgia H. Blevins
  • ·         2007- Larry J. Bacon
  • ·         2008- Matthew Schuckert
  • ·         2009- Rich & Maureen Campbell
  • ·         2010- Andrew and Lynda Freseth
  • ·         2011- Abel Vega
  • ·         2012- Bob Phillips

 

 

American Hackney Horse Society Foundation Lifetime Achievement Award

  • ·         2006- Jody and Carter Van Nattan

 

Kentucky State Fair Hackney Hall Of Fame Award

  • ·         2000- Darrel and Sandra Kolkman
  • ·         2001- John Shea
  • ·         2002- Dr. Alan and Dotty Raun
  • ·         2003- Mary Gaylord McClean
  • ·         2004- Randy and Denessa Harper
  • ·         2005- Eugene “Gene” Kennedy
  • ·         2006- Dr. T.J. and Georgia H. Blevins
  • ·         2007- L. Lee & Beverly Dunn
  • ·         2008- Terry McKenzie
  • ·         2009- Gib Marcucci
  • ·         2010- Karen Waldron
  • ·         2011- Rob & Julianne Wilson
  • ·         2012- Dudley Abbott
  • ·         2013- Rich Campbell